LAST UPDATED 11/17/2022  
PART NO.
PART DESCRIPTION
RETAIL
 
 
 
 
HARDWARE
 
05 4-36 X 1/4" LAMP COVER SCREW
1.00
     
09 6-32 X 3/16" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
010 6-32 X 1/4" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
011 6-32 X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
012 6-32 X 1/2" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
015 6-32 X 3/8" FLAT HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
016 6-32 X 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREW
.50
   
 
018 HANDLEBAR SWITCH SCREW, 8-32 X 3/8" ROUND HEAD
1.00
   
 
019 8-32 X 5/16" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
020 8-32 X 1/4" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
021 8-32 X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
022 8-32 X 1/2" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
023 8-32 X 1/2" FLAT HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
024 8-32 X 3/4" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
030 10-24 X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
032 10-24 X 5/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
035 10-30 X 32 NF X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
036 10-32 X 1/2" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
     
037 10-32 X 5/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
.50
     
037a 10-32 X 5/8" ROUND HEAD SCREW
.50
   
 
038 10-32 X 3/4" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
.75
   
 
039 10-32,X1" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
.75
   
 
042 12-24 X 1/2" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
045 12-24 X 11/16" OVAL CSK SCREW
1.25
     
046 RETAINING PLATE SCREW
.75
     
047 OILER COVER SCREWS CAD PLATED
1.50
   
 
047P 047 PARKERIZED
1.00
     
048A 1/4"-24 X 1/2", OVAL HEAD SCREW, INSPEC. COVER CAD
.75
   
 
048A 1/4"-24 X 1/2", OVAL HEAD SCREW, INSPEC. COVER PARKERIZED
.75
     
050 1/4"-24 X 7/16", ROUND HEAD SCREW
1.00
   
 
051 1/4"-24 X 1/2" ROUND HEAD SCREW
1.25
   
 
052 1/4"-24 X 5/8" ROUND HEAD SCREW
1.25
   
 
053 1/4"-24 X 3/4" ROUND HEAD SCREW
2.00
   
 
056 CAM COVER SCREWS CAD PLATED
1.50
   
 
057 LIFTER BODY SCREWS CAD PLATED
1.50
     
058 GEN STRAP SCREW
2.00
   
 
059 5/16"-18 X 1" SHIFT LINKAGE BRACKET SCREW
5.00
   
 
061 5/16"-24 X 1/2" HEX BOLT
2.50
   
 
064 5/16"-24 X 3/4" HEX BOLT
2.75
   
 
066 5/16"-24 X 1" HEX BOLT
2.75
   
 
069 5/16"-24 X 1-3/4" HEX BOLT
4.50
   
 
070 3/8" X 16 X 3/4" BOLT
3.00
     
078 3/8" X 24 X 1-1/8" BOLT PARKERIZED
3.50
     
0103 8-32" X 1/8" X 5/16" NUT
.50
     
0104 10-24 X 5/16", HEX NUT
.75
   
 
0105 10-32 X 5/16", BRASS HEX NUTS
1.00
     
0105A 10-32 X 1/8 X 3/8", HEX NUT
1.00
   
 
0106 12-24 X 1/4", HEX NUT
.50
   
 
0107 1/4-20,NC,1/4" X 1/2",NUT
1.00
   
 
0108 1/4"-24,NS, 5/32" X 7/16",NUT
2.00
   
 
0111 5/16"-18,NC, 17/64" X 1/2",NUT
1.00
   
 
0112 5/16"-24,NF, 17/64" X 7/16",NUT
1.00
   
 
0113 5/16"-24,V, 3/16" X 1/2",NUT
1.25
   
 
0117 5/16"-24,NF, 17/64" X 1/2",NUT
1.25
   
 
7752 5/16"-24,NF, 17/64" X 1/2",NUT CAD
1.00
     
0123 3/8"-24,NF, 1/2" X 9/16" NUT
1.25
   
 
0125 3/8"-24,V, 1/4" X 5/8", NUT
2.50
   
 
0127 3/8"-24,NF, 21/64" X 9/16",NUT
1.50
   
 
0128 3/8-24,NF,15/32 X 9/16" ,CAS'T NUT
2.75
   
 
0129 3/8"-24,NF, 1/4" X 9/16", NUT
1.25
   
 
0130 7/16"-18,V, 1/4" X 11/16", NUT
1.50
   
 
0133 7/16"-20,NF, 3/8" X 5/8", NUT
2.00
   
 
0134 7/16"-20,NF, 1/2" X 5/8",NUT
2.25
   
 
0136 7/16"-20,NF, 1/4" X 5/8",NUT
1.50
   
 
0142 5/8"-24,NEF, 7/32" X 7/8",NUT
4.00
   
 
0201 3/16" X 7/16" X .035" PLAIN BRASS WASHER
Call
  
  
  
0201A
3/16" X 7/16" X 1/32" STEEL WASHER
.75
 
 
 
0204
3/16"X 3/8" X 1/32" STEEL WASHER
.75
 
 
 
0205
15/16" X 1/2" 1/16" STEEL WASHER
Call
 
 
 
0207 WASHER,CLEVIS PIN
.50
     
0208 1/4" X 5/8" X 1/16", WASHER
.75
    
 
0208A 
1/4" X 9/16" X 1/16" STEEL WASHER
.75
     
0212 5/16" X 9/16" X 1/32" PLAIN WASHER
1.00
     
0213 5/16" X 1/2" X 1/16" WASHER
.50
   
 
0214 5/16" X 11/16" X 1/16" WASHER
.50
 
 
 
0215
5/16 ID X 5/16 OD X 1/16" WASHER
1.00
     
0216
5/16" X 7/16" 1/64" STEEL WASHER
.75
     
0223
25/64" X 1" X 1/8" STEEL WASHER
1.00
 
0224 3/8" X 13/16" X 1/16" WASHER
.75
   
 
0225 3/8" X 13/16" X 1/16" WASHER
1.00
   
 
0226 3/8" X 5/8" X 3/64" WASHER
1.00
   
 
0227A 13/32" X 13/16" X 7/64" WASHER
.75
   
 
0228 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER
1.00
   
 
0230 BRACE BOLT PLAIN WASHER
1.25
 
 
 
0231
25/64" X 1" X 1/8" WASHER
1.00
     
0231W
WASHER FOR HEADLIGHT MT 35-48
3.00
     
0232
29/34" X 13/16" X 1/8" WASHER
1.25
     
0234
29/64" X 1-1/8" X 1/64" WASHER
.75
     
0251 9/64"X16/52" X 1-32" LOCK WASHER
.15
     
0253 #8 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED
.25
     
0254 #10 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED
.25
   
 
0255 #12 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED
.50
   
 
0256 1/4" X 1/2", LOCK WASHER
.25
   
 
0259 5/16" X 9/16", LOCK WASHER
.25
   
 
0261 3/8" X 5/8", LOCK WASHER
.25
   
 
0265 BRACE BOLT LOCK WASHER
1.00
   
 
0280 BALL BEARING 1/4"
.75
     
0282 5/16" STEEL BALL BEARINGS
.75
   
 
0283 OIL PUMP BALL HAND OILER RL, VL
.75
     
0290 COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 1/2" LONG
.25
     
0291 COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 5/8" LONG
.25
     
0292 COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LONG
.25
 
 
 
0293
COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 5/8" PARKERIZED
.25
     
0294
COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1-1/4" PARKERIZED
.25
     
0295
COTTER PIN, 3/16" x 1" PARKERIZED
.25
     
0296
COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 5/8" PARKERIZED
.25
     
0297
COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 3/4" PARKERIZED
.25
     
0298
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 7/8" PARKERIZED
.25
 
0303 RIVET, 1930-57 REAR SPROCKET
1.00
   
 
0304 1/8" X 5/32", TUBULAR RIVETS
1.00
   
 
0308 3/16" X 5/8", ROUND HEAD RIVET
.75
   
 
0314 3/16" X 3/8", TRUSS HEAD RIVET
.75
   
 
0340 ALEMITE GREASE FITTING
4.00
     
0354 #10 EXTERNAL TOOTH WASHER
.25
   
 
0356 #10 INTERNAL TOOTH WASHER
.25
   
 
0365 1/4" X 15/32",COUNTERSUNK WASHER
.75
   

The part numbers in this catalogue are Harley Davidson® part numbers and are used for reference only!
Note: Prices are subject to change without notice.

 
Copyright © 1999-2022 Harbor Vintage Motor Company