HARBOR VINTAGE MOTOR COMPANY
3406 E. MAIN ST., BOX 248
CAT # 31 JONESVILLE, VERMONT 05466
8/11/2022 TEL: 802-434-4040
FAX:  802-434-5635
WEBSITE: HARBORVINTAGE.COM
EMAIL: HARBORVINTAGEMOTORCOMPANY@GMAIL.COM
PART NO. PART DESCRIPTION RETAIL
REFERENCE LITERATURE
VL-1 BUYING & RESTORING A "VL", BY S SLOCOMBE 60.00
VL-2 1926-39, H-D SPARE PARTS BOOK 32.50
VL-3 H-D "SHOP DOPE" INCLUDES MOTOR SPECS,OIL 12.50
PUMP SETUP, TUNE-UP INSTRUCTIONS ETV
VL-4 1930-36, RIDER'S HANDBOOK, 74" & 80"TWINS46" total length 15.00
VL-30 1930 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1930 MODELS, 9 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-31 1931 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1931 MODELS, 6 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-32 1932 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1932 MODELS, 9 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-33 1933 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1933 MODELS, 6 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-34 1934 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1934 MODELS, 8 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-35 1935 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1935 MODELS, 9 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
VL-36 1936 H-D DEALERS NEWS BULLETIN, INTRODUCING 
THE 1936 MODELS, 9 PAGES OF INFORMATION. 15.00
HARDWARE
05 4-36 X 1/4",LAMP COVER SCREWS 1.00
09 6-32 NC X 3/16" FILLISTER HEAD 1.00
010 6-32 X 1/4" FILLISTER HEAD 1.00
011 6-32 X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD 1.00
012 6-32 X 1/2" FILLISTER HEAD 1.00
015 6-32 X 3/8" FLAT HEAD SCREW 1.00
016 6-32 X 3/8" ROUND HEAD SCREW .50
018 HANDLEBAR SWITCH SCREW, 8-32 X 3/8" ROUND HEAD 1.00
019 8-32  X 5/16" FILLISTER HEAD 1.00
020 8-32 X 1/4,FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
021 8-32 X 3/8",FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
022 8-32 X 1/2" FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
     
023 8-32 X 1/2" FLAT HEAD SCREW 1.00
024 8-32 X 3/4" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW 1.00
030 10-24 X 3/8,FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
032 10-24 X 5/8",FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
035 10-32 X 32 NF X 3/8" FILLISTER HEAD SCREW 1.00
036 10-32,X1/2",FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
037 10-32 X 5/8" FILLISTER HD SCREW .50
037A 10-32 X 5/8" ROUND HD SCREW .50
038 10-32,X3/4",FIL HEAD SCREW .75
039 10-32,X1",FIL HEAD SCREW .745
042 12-24 X 1/2",FIL HEAD SCREW 1.00
045 12-24 X 11/16" OVAL CSK SCREW 1.25
046 RETAINING PLATE SCREW .75
047 OILER COVER SCREWS,CAD PLATED 1.00
047P 047 PARKERIZED 1.00
     
048A 1/4"-24X1/2", OVAL HEAD SCREW, INPEC. COVER CAD .75
048B 1/4"-24X1/2", OVAL HEAD SCREW, INPEC. COVER PARK .75
     
050 1/4"-24X7/16"  ROUND HEAD SCREW 1.00
051 1/4"-24 X 1/2",ROUND HEAD SCREW 1.25
052 1/4"-24 X 5/8",ROUND HEAD SCREW 1.25
053 1/4"-24 X 3/4",ROUND HEAD SCREW 2.00
056 CAM COVER SCREWS,CAD PLATED 1.50
057 LIFTER BODY SCREWS,CAD PLATED 1.50
058 GEN STRAP SCREW 2.00
059 5/16"-18X1", SHIFT LINKAGE BRACKET SCREW 5.00
061 5/16"-24 X 1/2" HEX BOLT 2.50
064 5/16"-24 X 3/4" HEX BOLT 2.75
066 5/16"-24 X 1" HEX BOLT 2.75
069 5/16"-24 X 1 3/4" SPECIAL BOLT 4.50
070 3/8 X 16 X 3/4" BOLT 3.00
078 3/8-24 X 1-1/8" X 1-1/8" BOLT PARKERIZED 3.50
0103 8-32" X 1/8" X 5/16" NUT .50
0104 10-24 X 5/16", HEX NUT .75
0105 10-32 X 5/16", BRASS HEX NUTS 1.00
0105A 10-32 X 1/8 X3/8",HEX NUT 1.00
0106 12-24 X 1/4", HEX NUT .50
0107 1/4-20,NC,1/4" X 1/2",NUT 1.00
0108 1/4"-24,NS, 5/32" X 7/16",NUT 2.00
0111 5/16"-18,NC, 17/64" X 1/2",NUT 1.00
0112 5/16"-24,NF, 17/64" X 7/16",NUT 1.00
0113 5/16"-24,V, 3/16" X 1/2",NUT 1.25
0117 5/16"-24,NF, 17/64" X 1/2",NUT 1.25
7752 5/16-24 CAD 1.00
0123 3/8"-24,NF, 1/2" X 9/16" NUT 1.25
0125 3/8"-24,V, 1/4" X 5/8",NUT 2.50
0127 3/8"-24,NF, 21/64" X 9/16",NUT 1.25
0128 3/8-24,NF,15/32 X 9/16,CAS'T NUT 2.75
0129 3/8"-24,NF, 1/4" X 9/16", NUT 1.25
0130 7/16"-18,V, 1/4" X 11/16",NUT 1.50
0133 7/16"-20,NF, 3/8" X 5/8",NUT 2.00
0134 7/16"-20,NF, 1/2" X 5/8",NUT 2.25
0136 7/16"-20,NF, 1/4" X 5/8",NUT 1.50
0142 5/8"-24,NEF, 7/32" X 7/8",NUT 4.00
0201 3/16" X 7/16" X .035" PLAIN BRASS WASHER Call for Price
0201A 3/16" X 7/16" X 1/32" STEEL WASHER .75
0204 3/16"X 3/8" X 1/32" STEEL WASHER .75
0205 15/16" X 1/2" 1/16" STEEL WASHER Call for Price
0207 WASHER,CLEVIS PIN .50
0208 1/4" X 5/8" X 1/16", WASHER .75
0208A 1/4" X 9/16" X 1/16" STEEL WASHER .75
0212 5/16 X 9/16 X 1/32" PLAIN WASHER 1.00
0213 5/16" X 1/2" X 1/16" WASHER .50
0214 5/16" X 11/16" X 1/16" WASHER .50
0215 5/16ID X 5/16OD X 1/16" WASHER 1.00
0216 5/16" X 7/16" 1/64" STEEL WASHER .75
0223 25/64" X 1" X 1/8" STEEL WASHER .75
0224 3/8" X 13/16" X 1/16" WASHER .75
0225 3/8" X 13/16" X 1/16" WASHER 1.00
0226 3/8" X 5/8" X 3/64" WASHER 1.00
0227A 13/32" X 13/16" X 7/64" WASHER .75
0228 CYLINDER HEAD BOLT WASHER 1.00
0230 BRACE BOLT PLAIN WASHER 1.25
0231 25/64" X 1" X 1/8" WASHER 1.00
0231W WASHER FOR HEADLIGHT MT 35-48 3.00
0232 29/34" X 13/16" X 1/8" WASHER 1.25
0234 29/64" X 1-1/8" X 1/64" WASHER .75
0251 9/64"X16/52" X 1-32" LOCK WASHER
.15
     
0253 #8 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED .25
0254 #10 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED .25
0255 #12 LOCK WASHER PARKERIZED .50
0256 1/4" X 1/2", LOCK WASHER .25
0259 5/16" X 9/16", LOCK WASHER .25
0261 3/8" X 5/8", LOCK WASHER .25
0265 BRACE BOLT LOCK WASHER 1.00
0280 BALL BEARING 1/4" .75
0282 5/16" STEEL BALL BEARINGS .75
0283 OIL PUMP BALL HAND OILER RL, VL .75
0290 COTTER PIN, 1/16" X 1/2" LONG .25
0291 3/32 X 5/8" COTTER PIN .25
0292 COTTER PIN, 3/32" X 1" LONG .25
0293 COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 5/8" PARKERIZED .25
0294 COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1-1/4" PARKERIZED .25
0295 COTTER PIN, 3/16" x 1" PARKERIZED .25
0296 COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 5/8" PARKERIZED .25
0297 COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 3/4" PARKERIZED .25
0298 COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 7/8" PARKERIZED .25
0303 RIVET, 1930-57 REAR SPROCKET 1.00
0304 1/8" X 5/32",TUBULAR RIVETS 1.00
0308 3/16" X 5/8", ROUND HEAD RIVET .75
0314 3/16" X 3/8", TRUSS HEAD RIVET .75
0340 ALEMITE GREASE FITTING 4.00
0354 #10 EXT TOOTH LOCK WASHER .25
0356 #10 INTERNAL TOOTH WASHER .25
0365 1/4" X 15/32",COUNTERSUNK WASHER .75
COMPLETE HARDWARE KITS FOR 1930-36 "V" MODELS
DASH HARDWAR ALL HARDWARE FOR DASH ASSY
25.00
   
MOTOR & TRANS 170 PIECE HARDWARE KIT TO CORRECTLY 
ASSEMBLE MOTOR & TRANSMISSION Call for Price
GAS TANK UPPER & LOWER BOLTS, WASHERS & NUTS
WITH CORRECT RUBBER TANK BUFFERS Call for Price
FRONT FENDER ALL  HARDWARE TO MOUNT FRONT FENDER  TO FRONT FORKS
KIT 30 1930-31 VL Call for Price
FRONT FENDER ALL  HARDWARE TO MOUNT FRONT FENDER  TO FRONT FORKS
KIT 32 1932-33 VL Call for Price
FRONT FENDER ALL  HARDWARE TO MOUNT FRONT FENDER  TO FRONT FORKS
KIT 34 1934-36 VL Call for Price
REAR FENDER
MOUNT KIT
ALL THE HARDWARE NECCESSARY TO MOUNT 
REAR FENDER TO FRAME OF MOTORCYCLE 46.75

BATTERY BOX
MOUNT

ALL HARDWARE NECCESSARY TO MOUNT THE
BATTERY BOX TO FRAME OF MOTORCYCLE 55.00
REAR CHAIN 
GUARD ALL THE HARDWARE NECCESSARY TO MOUNT REAR
CHAIN GUARD BRACKETS TO MOTORCYCLE Call for Price
INSPEC COVER
SCREW KIT FIVE CHROME SCREWS FOR THE TWO 
INSPECTION COVERS ON PRIMARY CHAIN COVER Call for Price
TAIL LAMP CORRECT SCREWS, NUTS & LOCKWASHERS
TO MOUNT TAILLAMP TO FENDER Call for Price
SPROCKET RIVET CONTAINS ALL RIVETS & DOWEL PINS TO MOUNT  Call for Price
AND DOWEL KIT REAR SPROCKET, ALL 61", 74" AND 80" MODELS TWINS
RAT'S BALLS BALL BEARING SET FOR VL FRAME NECK 24.00
CYCLERAY  ALL HDWARE TO RESTORE 1935-48 HEADLIGHT BUCKET AND Call for Price
HDWARE KIT MOUNT IT TO THE BRACKET
VL TUNE-UP KIT SET OF PLUGS, POINTS & CONDENSER FITS ALL 1930-47 TWINS Call for Price
HAND OILER KIT REBUILD KIT 1927-1936 ALL MODELS 9.00
MOTOR PARTS
14-30B HEAD BOLT, 1931-36 5.50
17-11 CYLINDER PLUG 1911-12 50.00
     
29-30 CYLINDER STUDS 4.00
37-09C REPLACEMENT 18MM #3 SPARK PLUG 6.00
     
49-14 CYLINDER PRIMER, FLAT TOP, 1914-29 40.00
49-30 CYLINDER PRIMER, RELEIVED TOP,1930-37 80.00
119-23 IN VALVE SPRING,1923-29 TWINS, NOS 12.25
125-12 INTAKE VALVE KEY 6.00
163-30 INTAKE VALVE, 1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 26.00
165-30 EXHAUST VALVE, 1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 26.00
166-30 VALVE GUIDE, 1930-36 ALL 74" & 80" TWINS 18.50
168-30 VALVE SPRING, SET OF 4, ALL 74" & 80 SV'S 25.00
168-30A VALVE SPRING KIT, SPRINGS, COLLARS, KEEPERS 72.50
171-30 LOWER VALVE COLLAR, ALL 1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 6.00
172-30 VALVE KEEPER, 1930-36, 74 & 80", 1932-UP 45" TWINS 2.00
174-30-set VALVE COVERS,SET OF 4 225.00
190-11 VALVE KEY 6.00
200-29A TAPPET + .005 66.95
221/223-15 SET TAPET SCREWS & LOCKS SET 29.50
     
256-30 PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, STD 195.00
256-30D PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .010 195.00
256-30E PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .020 195.00
256-30F PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .030 195.00
256-30G PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .040 195.00
256-30H PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .050 195.00
256-30I PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .060 195.00
256-30J PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .070 195.00
256-30K PISTONS,RINGS,PINS,LOCKS, .080 195.00
28X-15 SET LOWER ROD RACES, ALL 1915-36 TWINS 150.00
293-31 45" PISTON PISTONS PIN BUSHINGS 9.50
294-30 74"& 80" PISTON PISTONS PIN BUSHINGS 11.50
304-15 ROD ROLLER,SHORT, STD. .90
304-15D ROD ROLLER,SHORT, .0002 O.S. Call for Price
304-15F ROD ROLLER,SHORT, .0004 O.S. Call for Price
304-15H ROD ROLLER,SHORT, .0006 O.S. Call for Price
304-15KA ROD ROLLER,SHORT, .0008 O.S. Call for Price
304-15MA ROD ROLLER,SHORT, .001 O.S. Call for Price
305-15 ROD ROLLER,LONG, STD. .90
305-15H ROD ROLLER,LONG, .0006 O.S. Call for Price
305-15MA ROD ROLLER,LONG, .001 O.S. Call for Price
305-15C ROD ROLLER,LONG, .002 O.S. Call for Price
348-30 CRANK PIN, 1915-36 ALL 61",74" & 80" TWINS 89.95
352-17 SPROCKET SHAFT ,1917-24, ALL TWINS 61" & & 74" 99.95
352-25 SPROCKET SHAFT ,1925-29, ALL TWINS 61" & & 74" 99.95
352-30 SPROCKET SHAFT, 1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 76.25
355-15 PINION SHAFT, 1915-29, 61" & 74" TWINS 139.95
355-29 PINION SHAFT, 1929-36, ALL RL MODELS 139.95
355-30 PINION SHAFT, 1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 140.00
361-12 PINION SHAFT & SPROCKET SHAFT KEY 2.50
365-15 CRANK PIN NUT, 1915-36 TWINS 12.00
372-21 FLYWHEEL THRUST WASHER, ALL MODELS 7.25
413-30 RIGHT CASE BUSHING 41.50
416-30 LEFT CASE BUSHING 75.00
416-30C LEFT CASE BUSHING + .005 75.00
437-26 MOTOR MOUNT BOLT KIT 30.00
444-30 CRANKCASE BOLT 6.50
44X-30 MOTOR CASE STUD KIT, COMPLETE 47.00
451-09 CASING STUD NUT 3.00
451-09N CASE STUD NUT 1909-1929 NICKLE 6.00
453-11 DRAIN PLUG 4.00
462-11 IDLER GEAR WASHER 2.00
472-30 FRONT CHAIN GUARD MOUNTING STUD,1930-36 7.00
483-29 IMPROVED DRAIN VALVE CORK WASHER 4.00
487-29 DRAIN VALVE UPPER SPRING 5.00
489-29 FELT SEAL 3.50
     
491-30 DRAIN LEVER CATCH 25.00
543-30 RELIEF PIPE,1930-33 82.50
543-34 RELIEF PIPE,1934-36 72.00
545-12 RELIEF PIPE NUT 20.00
592-34 OIL PUMP NUT, 1934-36 6.00
598-30 CAM COVER GASKET, 1930-36, 74' 80" TWINS 9.95
620-30 IDLER GEAR BUSHING 8.50
632-30 GEN DRIVE GEAR 13.00
634-15 GEN & MAG DRIVE GEAR KEY,1915-29 TWINS 2.00
634-30 IDLER GEAR SHAFT STUD SCREW 4.00
636-30 IDLER GEAR STUD 8.00
640-34 Improved REPLACES TIMER SHAFT CORK WASHER, 1934-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 12.00
644-30 IDLER GEAR SHAFT STUD SCREW 4.00
658-15 STUD SPRING RING, ALL MODELS 1.50
660-30 CAM GEAR BUSHING 20.00
662-29 TIMER SHAFT BUSHING 24.95
662-30 CAM GEAR SHAFT BUSHING 18.50
662-34 OILER SHAFT BUSHING 22.50
663-26 FIBRE WASHER,1/64" THICK 2.00
664-26 FIBRE WASHER, 1/32" THICK 2.00
670-22 SPRING OILER PLUNGER 6.50
     
679-34R REPAIR OIL NIPPLE 12.00
     
693-34 VALVE DISC SPRING 7.50
716-34 OIL PUMP LEVER SCREW AND NUT FOR CONTROL WIRE 15.00
721-30 OILER COVER, 1930,  ONE HOLE 1930 ONLY 325.00
721-31 OILER COVER,LATE 31-33, TWO HOLE Call for Price
724-30 OILER COVER DUST CAP,1930-33 Call for Price
731-29 OIL CHAMBER SPRING 6.00
     
734/38-34 CHECK BALL REBUILD 1934-36 OIL PUMP 5.00
740-34 OILER COVER,1934-36, THREE HOLE Call for Price
740-36 OILER COVER,1936,  THREE HOLE, 74" & 80" TWINS Call for Price
741-29 Improved PINION SEAL DL, RL, VL Improved 4.50
741-34 OILER COVER DUST CAP,1934-36 Call for Price
GASKETS
11-29 RL HEAD GASKETS, 1929-35,PAIR 24.50
11-30T VL HEAD GASKETS, 1930-35, EACH 12.25
11-30C VL HEAD GASKETS, 1930-35, COPPER PAIR 45.00
     
11-36 1936 "VL", ALL "U" MODELS,PAIR  24.50
46-21 BASE GASKET, EACH 8.00
1930-35 VL GASKET SET EARLY Call for Price
1936 VL GASKET SET LATE Call for Price
CARBURETOR AND EXHAUST PARTS
1001-30 MUFFLER, TWIN TUBE, 1930 ONLY, 74" TWINS Call for Price
1001-31 MUFFLE & FITTINGS, 74 " TWINS, BLACK HI-HEAT P.C. Call for Price
1001-32 MUFFLER, 1932-33, 74"TWINS Call for Price
1001-34 MUFFLER,1934, 74"TWINS Call for Price
1001-34C MUFFLER,1934,CHROME, 74"TWINS Call for Price
1001-35 MUFFLER, 1935-36, 74" & 80" TWINS Call for Price
1001-35C MUFFLER,CHROME,1935-36, 74" & 80" TWINS Call for Price
1002-34 MUFFLER, 1934, 45"TWINS Call for Price
1004-30 FRONT HEADER PIPE, 1930-36,74" TWINS Call for Price
1004-30C FRONT HEADER PIPE,CHROME,1930-36,74" TWINS Call for Price
1006-32 FRONT HEADER PIPE, 1932-34, 45" TWINS Call for Price
1007-30 REAR HEADER PIPE, 1930-36,74" TWINS Call for Price
1007-30C REAR HEADER PIPE, CHROME 1930-36,74" TWINS Call for Price
1012-25 EX.NIPPLE,1924-29, 61"& 74"TWINS Call for Price
1014-21 NIPPLE NUT Call for Price
1030-32 EXHAUST .PIPE CENTER CLAMP, WITH HARDWARE Call for Price
1035-30 MUFFLER 30-34 "C" & 32-34 "B"MODELS Call for Price
1061-32 FRONT EXHAUST PIPE CLAMP AND ALL HARDWARE 22.00
1064-32 REAR MUFFLER CLAP 22.00
1065-32 1932-36 VL REAR MUFFLER CLAMP REINFORCEMENT Call for Price
1070-34 REAR MUFFLER CLAMP,1934 ONLY 34.00
1110-33 CARB SUPPORT BRACKET 10.00
1112-30 INLET NIPPLE,1930-48 S.V. 22.50
1115-30 INTAKE MANIFOLD NUTS, EACH 14.50
1118-30 MANIFOLD SEALS, EACH 10.00
1118-30 Improved COMPOSITE SEALS PAIR 62.00
     
1123-30 CARB TO MANIFOLD MOUNTING SCREWS NO SLOT 5.50
1123-34 CARB TO MANIFOLD MOUNTING SCREWS SLOTTED 5.50
     
1125-23 INLET PIPE GASKET,1923-29 TWINS 2.00
1238-33 THROTTLE LEVER,  1933 VLD, ALL 1934-36 MODELS 50.00
1243-24 THROTTLE SHAFT 20.00
1245-24 THROTTLE SHAFT BUSHING ALL VL MODELS 8.00
     
1254-27 HIGH SPEED NEEDLE VALVE COMPLETE 1927-47 61" 74" 80" TWINS 29.50
1257-33 NOZZLE RETAINER SPRING, ALL LINKERT CARBS 2.00
1261-27a LOW  SPEED NEEDLE COMPLETE 1927-47 61" 74" 80" TWINS 27.50
1271-33 BRASS CARB. FLOAT, MADE IN USA 27.50
1271-33R LINKERT FLOAT - MODERN RUBBER 48.50
1273-33A LINKERT, NEEDLE & SEAT 26.50
1275-33 BOWL CAP, LINKERT 6.50
1402-37 AIR CLEANER BACKING PLATE RIVET,1937-55  Call for Price
1403-35TAG INSTRUCTION TAG FOR SMALL A/C Call for Price
1406-30 AIR INTAKE,1930, COMPLETE Call for Price
1406-31 PLATED AIR INTAKE,1933-34 65.00
1406-32 UNPLATED AIR INTAKE,32-34 "RL" Call for Price
1406-32A PLATED AIR INTAKE,32-34 "RL" Call for Price
1406-35 PLATED, AIR INTAKE,1935 Call for Price
1406-36 AIR INTAKE,1936-40,74"& 80" S.V. Call for Price
1408-35 AIR INTAKE SCREW, 1 3/4"LONG 9.00
1409-29 AIR INTAKE SCREW,1929-34 9.00
1409-35 AIR INTAKE SCREW, 2"LONG 9.00
IGNITION PARTS
1501-32TAG BRASS GENERATOR TAG 21.50
1523-30 GENERATOR MOUNTING BOLTS,EACH 5.00
1529-30 GENERATOR STRAP WASHER 3.50
1567-30 CIRCUIT BREAKER COVER,1930-36 ALL MODELS 28.50
1569-30 IGNITION POINTS SET 15.00
1571-30 CIRCUIT BREAKER REBUILD KIT 22.00
1590-26 TIMER BASE COVER, REPLACEMENT 45.00
1599-27 COIL PACKING NUT KIT 19.50
1602-30 SPARK PLUG WIRE CLAMP,ALL 45'S 6.00
1613-30 SPARK PLUG WIRES,PK.OF 2 24.50
1629-30 IGNITION CONDENSER 10.00
1647-31B GENERATOR DRIVE END SPRING 2.00
1650-18 WORM GEAR KEY, 1918-29 1.50  
1653-18 NUT,LEFT HAND THREAD,GENERATOR 3.00
1665-32 TERMINAL SCREW BUSHING 1932-57 1.50
1666-32 1932-57 GENERATOR TERMINAL INS WASHER 1.50
1669-32A GENERATOR BRUSH,SET OF THREE,32-51,ALL MOD. 19.95
1671-26 GENERATOR BRUSH & SPRING,1926-31,ALL MODELS 4.00
1722-30 6V COIL 92.50
     
1723-29 SPARK COIL U-BOLT,1929 45 TWINS,30-36 74&80" 10.00
1723-30 SPARK COIL U-BOLT,1930 TO FIRST 33-74"TWINS 13.00
1724-29 U-BOLT STRAP 13.00
CHAINS AND SPROCKETS
2001-30 FRONT CHAIN,SOLO,90 LINKS 133.00
2002-15 REAR CHAIN,102 LINKS 96.00
2014-30 REPAIR LINK,FRONT CHAIN Call for Price
2028-30 MOTOR SPROCKET,22 TOOTH 40.00
2030-30 MOTOR. SPROCKET 23 TOOTH 40.00
     
2030-30B MOTOR SPROCKET 24 TOOTH 38.00
     
2035-15 TRANS.SPROCKET,28 TOOTH 50.00
2048-30 DOWEL PIN,REAR SPROCKET 4.00
2049-30 REAR SPROCKET,51 TOOTH 42.00
2050-30 MOTOR SPROCKET NUT,1930-54,BIG TWINS 9.00
TRANSMISSION PARTS
2080-16 LOCK WASHER,STARTER GEAR 2.00
2082-24 STARTER CRANK SPRING WASHER USED OEM HARLEY 15.00
2084-24 STARTER SPRING, 1924-36, ALL 61", 74" & 80 TWINS 25.00
2091-16A STARTER PEDAL 76.50
2101-31 BUSHING,STARTER PEDAL 2.00
2102-30 SPRING,STARTER PEDAL 3.50
2127-24 STARTER CRANK BUSHING,1924-36, 74"& 80"  12.00
2132-26 STARTER COVER GASKET,1926-36 ALL 61",74" & 80" TWINS 7.00
2155-31A STARTER GEAR BUSHING 14.50
2163-15 SMALL,GEARBOX OIL SEAL 14.50
2204-31 SHIFTER LEVER, 1931-35, 74" MODELS 150.00
2205-31 SHIFTER KNOB,1931-41, ALL MODELS 26.50
2206-16 SHIFT LEVER STUD, ALL MODELS, CAD PLATED 15.00
2210-16 NUT SHIFTER GATE USED ORIGINAL Call for Price
2210-16C SHIFT GATE CLAMP NUT,CHROME, 1933-36, ALL MODELS Call for Price
2210-16N SHIFT GATE CLAMP NUT,NICKLE,1916-32,ALL MODELS 14.00
2212-30 SHIFTER ROD, 1930-33, ALL 74"TWINS 27.50
2225-25 SHIFT ROD END BOLT CAD 12.00
2225-30 SHIFT ROD END BOLT 13.50
2226-30 SHIFT ROD END BOLT COLLAR 5.00
2227-30 SHIFTER LEVER SHORT 27.50
2261-15 TRANSMISSION TOP GASKET 7.00
2267-15 GEAR BOX COVER STUD 3.00
2272-31 MAINSHAFT,  1931-36,  74" & 80"  TWINS Call for Price
2275-19 MAINSHAFT NUT, LEFT SIDE, 1919-1929 TWINS 14.00
     
2275-30 MAINSHAFT NUT, LEFT SIDE,1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 14.00
2278-19 MAINSHAFT LOCK WASHER 6.00
2279-26 TRANSMISSION GEAR KEY, ALL 45 TWINS 2.00
2280-15x MAINSHAFT BALL BEARING & RACE 35.00
2284-25 OUTER RACE 70.00
2284-25X MAIN BEARING IMPROVED 71.50
     
2285-25 ROLLER BEARING INNER RACE, 1925-36, ALL  61",74" & 80" 50.00
2288-17 ROLLER PLATE PLATE,1917-36 TWINS 7.00
2289-25 STD.ROLLER 9220 241 .90
2289-17 .0002 ROLLER 9221 468 Call for Price
2289-17 .0004 ROLLER 9222 437 Call for Price
2289-25H .0006 ROLLER 9223 440 Call for Price
2289-25K .0008 ROLLER 9224 408 Call for Price
2289-25M .001 ROLLER 9225 279 Call for Price
2289-25N .002 ROLLER 9226 146 Call for Price
2294-15 LARGE OIL RETAINER,1915-36, ALL THREE SPEED,61" & 74" 20.00
2294-28 FELT OIL SEAL, 1928-34 SINGLES & TWINS Call for Price
2297-31 MAIN DRIVE GEAR BUSHING, ALL THREE SPEED, 61" & 74" 25.50
2298-15 SLIDING GEAR, 1915-36, ALL 61",74" & 80" TWINS 139.50
2300-16 COUNTERSHAFT, 1916-31,  ALL "J" & "V" MODELS 57.50
2300-32 COUNTERSHAFT, 1932-36, ALL 74" & 80"  57.00
2303-32 COUNTERSHAFT GEAR VL SPEED 250.00
     
2308-16 COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .076 5.00
2308-16A COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .080 5.00
2308-16B COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .084 5.00
2308-16C COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .088 5.00
2308-16D COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .092 5.00
2308-16E COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .096 5.00
2308-16F COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .098 5.00
2308-32 COUNTERSHAFT END PLAY THRUST WASHER, .081 4.50
2309-16 COUNTERSHAFT MOUNTING COLLAR,1916-36  8.00
2309-32 COUNTERSHAFT INNER THRUST WASHER, 063 4.50
2312-16 R.S. C.S. MOUNTING COLLAR 20.00
2314-16  COUNTERSHAFT MTG COLLAR 20.00
2318-15 TRANSMISSION CASE STUD 3.00
     
2326-17 OIL FILLER PLUG,1917-29-61"1921-36-74" 12.00
2326-26 OIL FILLER PLUG,1926-34-SINGLES & 45"TWINS 7.50
2328-25 GEAR BOX ADJUSTING SCREW,1925-36 15.00
2332-30 GEARBOX GREASE TUBE,1925-29 16.25
2332-30 GEARBOX GREASE TUBE, 1930-36 3-SPEED TRANS. 15.00
CLUTCH PARTS
2417-36 FOOT CLUTCH FRICTION DISK 4.50
2418-26 FOOT CLUTCH LEVER SPRING, 1926-35 61" & 74" TWINS 24.50
2420-20 FRICTION STUD WASHER,INSIDE,1920-35, ALL 61"&74" CALL
2420-30 FRICTION STUD WASHER OUTSIDE CALL
2421-20 FRICTION STUD WASHER, OUTSIDE,1920-35, ALL 61"&74" 12.00
2422-30 CLUTCH ROD CLEVIS, FRONT,1930-36, 74" & 80" PARKERIZED 21.50
2422-30A CLUTCH ROD CLEVIS,REAR,1930-36, 74" & 80" PARKERIZED 21.50
2422-30C CLUTCH LEVER ROD END ,1930-36, 74" & 80" CAD Call for Price
2422-36P CLUTCH ROD END PARKERIZED Call for Price
2423-30 CLEVIS PIN, ALL BRAKE AND CLUTCH CLEVIS 4.00
2424-29 1929-1937 45" FOOTCLUTCH ROD Call for Price
2424-30 CLUTCH LEVER ROD, 16 1/2" 1930-36, 74" & 80"  26.00
2424-36 1936 VL FOOTCLUTCH ROD Call for Price
2445-30 CLUTCH PULL ROD, 13 9/16", PARKERIZED 30.00
2448-32 PULL ROD BEARING COMPLETE 40.00
2460-33 PULL ROD SEAL RETAINER FITS ALL 1930-36, 74" & 80" 17.50
2461-33 CLUTCH ROD CORK SEAL,FITS ALL 1930-36,74" & 80" 6.25
2462-15 PULL ROD ADJUSTING COLLAR, 1915-35, ALL TWINS 13.00
2466-15 PULL ROD LOCK WASHER, 1915-36, 61",74" & 80" 5.00
2468-30 CLUTCH TAKE UP SPRING, 1930-36, 74" 80"  12.00
2470-15 CLUTCH HUB KEY, 1915-36, ALL BIG TWINS 3.00
2482-30 KIT VL CLUTCH KIT FABRIC & STEEL
175.00
2485-12 CLUTCH LINING RIVIT,1912-36 ALL BIG TWINS 1.00
2500-19 .090 THICK THRUST WASHER 6.00
2500-19A .095 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2500-19B .100 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2500-19C .105 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2500-19D .110 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2500-19E .115 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2500-19F .120 THICK THRUST WASHER
6.00
2505-30 CLUTCH ACTIVATING PLATE 60.00
2507-30 Kit CLUTCH SPRING ADJUSTING  SCREW kit 42.00
2508-30 CLUTCH SPRING GUIDE COLLAR, 12 REQUIRED 4.00
2509-30 CLUTCH SPRING NUT SECTOR, 1930-36, 74" 80" TWINS 34.00
2511-15 CLUTCH SPRINGS, 1915-29 ALL 61" & 74" Call for Price
2511-30 CLUTCH SPRINGS, 1930-36,  ALL 74" & 80" (sold each) 5.00
2548-34 CLUTCH SPRING ADJ NUT NOS Call for Price
FORK AND FRAME PARTS
2608-36 FORK SHIELD,1936 ONLY, IN PRIME Call for Price
2619-30 SET COMPLETE SET VL FORK SPRINGS PARKERIZED 150.00
2621-30 INNER LOWER SPRING VL EACH 20.00
     
2623-23 FLAT CHECK SPRING, ALL BIG TWINS 3.50
2631-31 SPRING ROD,1931-36,74" TWINS EACH 27.50
2632-31 SPRING ROD BUSHING 20.00
2633-30A LOWER SPRING ROD NUT 1.75
2634-30 SPRING ROD RETAINER NUT, CAD 6.25
2634-30A UPPER SPRING ROD NUT, PARKERIZED,ALL MODELS 6.25
2634-36 UPPER SPRING ROD NUT, CHROME ACORN,1936-48,ALL 7.50
2639-31 REAR ROCKER PLATE STUD 1931-48, ALL TWINS 28.00
2639-31KIT COMPLETE ROCKER REBUILD KIT, 1931-48, ALL TWINS 186.50
2640-31 FRONT ROCKER STUD 30.00
2641-30 ROCKER PLATE STUD NUT, LARGE, PARKERIZED 1.75
2642-30 FRONT PLATE STUD NUT LOCK,EACH, PARKERIZED 5.00
2642-31A REAR PLATE STUD NUT LOCK,EACH, PARKERIZED 5.00
2642-32 BRACE CLIP 1932-1933 9.50
2643-31 FORK STUD NUT,INSIDE, PARKERIZED 2.00
2644-30 STUD SPACER NUT,BRAKE X-OVER NUT, PARKERIZED 6.00
2644-31 FRONT STUD SPACER, (2 REQUIRED ) 9.00
2645-30 ROCKER PLATE BUSHING 12.50
2646-32 REAR STUD SCREW 8.00
2647-32 REAR STUD SCREW LOCK 5.00
2649-12 SPRING FORK CAP 30.00
2653-30 TRIPLE CLAMP, 1930 ONLY, FOR TWIN HEADLAMPS Call for Price
2655-30 TRIPLE CLAMP BOLT, 1930 ONLY 26.00
2655-32 TRIPLE CLAMP BOLT ,1932-36, ALL 74" & 80"  30.00
26XX-30 SET OF 6 FORK SPRINGS 175.00
2751-30 HEAD CUP, CAD PLATED 79.00
2753-30 UPPER HEAD CONE, CAD PLATED 85.00
2755-30 LOWER HEAD CONE 72.00
2759-09 FORK LOCK NUT,CAD PLATED, 1909-36 BIG TWINS 35.00
2776-30 STEERING DAMPER COMPLETE 275.00
2778-30 STEERING DAMPER LEVER, CAD PLATED 50.00
2779-30 STEERING DAMPER ROD, 1930-36, 74" & 80" 60.00
2780-30 STEERING DAMPER ROD, 1930-31, 45" "RL" 60.00
2781-30 STEERING DAMPER SCREW 28.00
2783-30 STEERING DAMPER PLAIN BAKELITE FRICTION WASHER 9.50
2784-30 ADJUSTING WASHER, STEEL, CAD 12.75
2785-30 DAMPER ADJUSTING LARGE HEX  NUT 12.00
2787-30 DAMPER RELEASE SPRING 12.00
2790-30 DAMPER LARGE FIBRE FRICTION WASHER, 2 REQUIRED 14.00
2791-30 DAMPER STEEL DISC 22.00
2792-30 FRAME HEAD BRACKET 55.00
2807-30 CYLINDER BRACKET BOLT 6.00
2821-30 REAR FENDER BRACE BOLT 5.00
2821-30A LONGER VERSION OF 2821-30 USE WITH LUGGAGE RACK CALL
     
2826-30KIT REAR AXLE ADJUSTER KIT COMPLETE 22.00
2830-30 REAR AXLE ADJUSTING SCREW COLLAR, 1930-36 5.00
2928-30 FRONT FOOTBOARD SUPPORT ROD 60.00
2929-30 REAR FOOTBOARD SUPPORT ROD 60.00
2932-30 1930-36,FRONT SUPPORT ROD NUT 18.00
2932-30A REAR SUPPORT ROD NUT, 1930-35 18.00
2938-14 FOOTBOARDS ONLY 1 PAIR,1914-40, ALL MODELS 121.00
2940-14 FOOTBOARD MATS, CANVAS BACKED, PAIR 68.50
2941-14 FOOTBOARD MAT RIVETS, PK OF 28 12.00
2948-30 FOOTBOARD STUD, 1 27/32" LEFT REAR 18.00
2949-14 FOOTBOARD STUD, 2 19/32" LEFT FRONT 18.00
2949-30 FOOTBOARD STUD, 2 9/32" RIGHT REAR 18.00
2950-30 FOOTBOARD STUD, 2 17/32" RIGHT FRNT 18.00
2954-14 FOOTBOARD HINGE BOLT, 1914-40 4.00
2960-30 BRAKE LEVER STUD 20.00
2964-26 BRAKE LEVER RETURN SPRING 16.00
3051-30 REAR STAND 1930-1935 VL 275.00
3051-36 TUBULAR REAR STAND,1936 ONLY 257.50
3060-26 1926-35,REAR STAND MOUNT KIT 20.00
3060-36 1936 74" & 80" REAR STAND MOUNT KIT 8.50
3060-36A 1936 EL,1937-38,REAR STAND MOUNT KIT 7.00
3061-36 REAR STAND SHOULDER BOLT SPRING 4.00
3067-17 REAR STAND CATCH, 1917-33, 61" 74" TWINS Call for Price
3067-34 REAR STAND CATCH,1934-35, 74" & 80" TWINS Call for Price
3067-36  REAR STAND CATCH, 1936, 74 & 80" TWINS Call for Price
3101-25 WELD-ON SEAT BAR BRACKET 1925-1936 JD VL 60.00
3107-25 SEAT BAR BOLT FRONT 16.75
3111-29 CLEVIS PIN FOR SEAT BRACKET 8.00
3112-29 CLEVIS PIN SPRING 6.00
3113-29 SEAT POST BUSHING 18.50
3115-29 SEAT PLUNGER ASSEMBLY 150.00
3121-30 SEAT POST ASSEMBLY VL & 45 200.00
     
3181-25 MESSINGER SADDLE 1925-33 EXACT REPRO US MADE Call for Price
3181-34 SOLO SEAT 1934-36 VL BLACK 395.00
3181-34B SOLO SEAT 1934-36 VL BROWN Call for Price
3187-34 FRONT SADDLE BOLT 8.00
3187-KIT KIT TO MOUNT SEAT TO TEE-BAR 29.00
3189-34 FRONT BOLT CURVED WASHER 4.00
3205-34 REAR SADDLE STUD 4.00
3209-31 REAR BOLT SPACER FOR SADDLE 3.00
HANDLE BAR PARTS
3302-31 1931-33, STD. HANDLEBARS Call for Price
3302-35 1935-36, STD. HANDLEBARS Call for Price
3310-09 HANDLEBAR GRIPS,BLACK,1909-34 70.00
3310-09W HANDLEBAR GRIPS,WHITE,1909-34 Call for Price
3310-35 HANDLEBAR GRIPS,BLACK,1935-43 Call for Price
3310-35W HANDLEBAR GRIPS,WHITE,1935-43 JUTE 60.00
3312-16 HANDLEBAR SPIRAL,1916-34, ALL MODELS 66.50
3312-35 HANDLEBAR SPIRAL, CHROME, 1935-48 ALL MODELS 60.00
3312-35A HANDLEBAR SPIRAL,RAW FINISH 1935-48, ALL MODELS Call for Price
3316-31  HANDLEBAR PLUNGER, 1931-36 18.00
3322-31 HANDLEBAR, PIN AND ROLLER KIT,", ALL MODELS 18.00
3324-09 CONTROL WIRE END 3.00
3326-09 CONTROL WIRE, ALL MODELS 4.00
3330-10 HANDLEBAR END NUT,1910-21 NICKLE PLATED 14.00
3330-31 HANDLEBAR END NUT,1931-36 10.00
3330-31A HANDLEBAR END NUT,+ 1" EXTENSION Call for Price
3332-31 HANDLEBAR PLUG, 1931-36 4.00
3334-09 CONTROL COIL, NICKLE PLATE,1909-31, ALL MODELS 58.50
3334-09A CONTROL COIL, NICKLE PLATE,1909-31, ALL MODELS EXTRA LONG Call for Price
3334-32 CONTROL COIL, CLOTH COVERED, ALL MODELS 68.50
3341-28 CONTROL COIL ADJ SLEEVE 6.00
3341-29 LOWER COIL ADJ SLEEVE 11.50
3341-34 CONTROL COIL STUD Call for Price
3342-14 PAIR OF LEATHER COIL COVERS, ALL MODELS Call for Price
3343-09 CONTROL COIL NUTS 4.00
3344-25 CONTROL COIL CLAMP, LEFT ON FRAME NECK 29.50
3362-29 CONTROL BLOCK THROTTLE WIRE TO  OILER WIRE 29.50
3363-30 CARB.CONTROL ROD, CONTROL BLOCK TO CARB 28.50
3370-29 CARB CONTROL CONNECTION 13.50
3391-29 CONTROL COIL BRACKET FT 29.50
3392-29 CARB.CONTROL BRACKET,1930-31 45.00
3392-32 CARB.CONTROL BRACKET 28.00
3393-29 CONTROL COIL BRACKET, REAR 22.50
3393-36 OILER CABLE CLIP 1936 Call for Price
3394-29 CONTROL COIL CLIP ALL MODELS 8.00
TOOLBOX AND TANK PARTS
3452-25 TOOLBOX, 1925-29, 61" & T4" TWINS Call for Price
3452-30 TOOLBOX, 1930, 74" TWINS Call for Price
3452-31 TOOLBOX, 1931-34,74"TWIN Call for Price
3452-35 TOOLBOX, 1935-36, 74"TWIN Call for Price
3456-26 TOOLBOX DOOR ONLY 1926-1929 Call for Price
3456-31 TOOLBOX DOOR & LOCK, 1931-33, ALL MODELS Call for Price
3468-25 TOOL BOX BRACKET, 1925-30, 61" & 74"TWINS Call for Price
3468-30 TOOL BOX BRACKET, 1930, 74"TWINS Call for Price
3475-25 TOOL BOX BRACKET BOLT, 1925-30 Call for Price
3475-31A TOOL BOX BRACKET BOLT, 1931-34 14.00
3475-35 LAMP BRACKET BOLT, 1935 PARKERIZED 15.00
3477-31 TOOL BOX BOLT SPACER ,1931-34 9.00
3478-31 TOOL BOX SPACER WASHER, 1931-34 6.00
3478-35 TOOL BOX SCREW WASHER, 1935-UP ALL MODELS 6.00
3500-32 VL TANKS 1931-UP Call for Price
3504-38c 5/8 x 13/13 x 1/32" WASHER .50
3505-09 TANK BUFFER,1909-36 ALL MODELS 9.00
3507-16 GAS CAP,SMALL STYLE,1916-34 65.00
3507-35 GAS CAP,LARGE STYLE,1935-36 67.50
3517-25 GAS CAP & PRIMING GUN Call for Price
3529-10 LOWER TANK MOUNT SCREW,ALL MODELS 6.00
3530-25 LOWER TANK MOUNT SPACER 5.50
3532-18C TANK MOUNT SCREW KIT, CADMIUM Call for Price
3532-18N TANK MOUNT SCREW KIT, NICKLE 31.50
3532-18-OS OVERSIZE TANK MOUNT SCREW KIT, NICKLE 34.50
3551-27 OIL PUMP BODY,COMPLETE,ALL MODELS 150.00
3555-27 HAND OIL PUMP ASSEMBLY Call for Price
3561-12 PLUNGER SCREW 1912-1936 ALL 11.50
3563-12 PLUNGER CUP WASHER, LEATHER 6.00
3571-15 MECH OIL FEED LINE,1915-29,ALL TWINS 28.00
3571-29 DRIVE CASE OIL PIPE 1929-31 DL MODELS Call for Price
3571-30 MECH OIL FEED LINE,1930-33, 74"TWIMS 36.50
3571-32 MECH OIL FEED LINE,1932-36,"RL'S" Call for Price
3571-34 MECH OIL FEED LINE,1934-36,74" & 80"TWINS 34.50
3571-34A MECH OIL FEED LINE,1934036,"RL'S" Call for Price
3572-15 HAND OIL PUMP FEED LINE,1915-26, ALL TWINS Call for Price
3572-27 HAND OIL PUMP FEED LINE,1927-29,ALL TWINS 28.00
3572-30 HAND OIL PUMP FEED LINE, 1930, 74" & 80" VL'S 36.50
3572-32 HAND OIL PUMP FEED LINE,1932-36 RL'S Call for Price
3577-15 OIL PIPE NIPPLE 4.50
3578-27 OIL PUMP BODY NIPPLE, ALL MODELS Call for Price
3601-16 GAS VALVE, NICKLE PLATED,1916-35 ALL MODELS 88.00
3601-36 GAS VALVE,1936 61"TWINS,1937-40, 61" & 74" Call for Price
3604-29 GAS PIPE ELBOW,1929-31, 45" TWINS 12.00
3604-30 GAS PIPE ELBOW, 1930-31 17.50
3606-16 JD GAS PIPE FITS J JD 1916-1929 Call for Price
3606-32 FUEL LINE,1932-36, ALL 74" & 80"TWINS 78.00
3606-32A FUEL LINE,1932-36, 45 TWINS Call for Price
3623-32 1932-38,GAS STRAINER, COMPLETE 86.00
3623-41M 1941-49,GAS STRAINER, COMPLETE Call for Price
FENDERS,CHAIN GUARDS AND PARTS
3701-30 FRONT FENDER.1930-33, 74" TWINS Call for Price
3701-34 FRONT FENDER.1934-36, 74"& 80" TWINS Call for Price
3709-30 REAR FENDER,1930-33, 74" TWINS Call for Price
3709-30A REAR FENDER,HINGED SECTION  Call for Price
3709-34 REAR FENDER,1934-36, 74" TWINS Call for Price
3710-30A FRT & REAR FENDER BRACE, 3' LONG Call for Price
3711-34A 1934, 4 SCREW, REAR FENDER, FRONT SIDE PLATE Call for Price
3711-35A 1935-36, 3 SCREW, REAR FENDER, FRONT SIDE PLATE Call for Price
3712-34A TAIL LIGHT SHROUD 99.00
3732-34 BRACE CLIP LOCK, RIGHT 6.00
3732-34A BRACE CLIP LOCK, LEFT 6.00
3743-23 REAR BRACE BRACKET BOLT 6.00
3749-30 FRONT FENDER MOUNTING SCREW 2.00
3750-30 MUDGUARD BOLT CURVED WASHER 9.50
3751-23 REAR FENDER END HINGE, 1923-29 Call for Price
3757-26 RUBBER MUDFLAP 22.00
3757-26L LEATHER MUDFLAP 36.50
3801-30 FRONT CHAIN GUARD,1930-33 Call for Price
3801-34 FRONT CHAIN GUARD,1934-36 650.00
3804-30 FRONT GUARD BACK,UPPER 87.50
3805-30A SCREW FOR CHAIN GUARD 4.00
3805-30B LOCK FOR CHAIN GUARD 4.00
3805-34 FRONT GUARD BACK, LOWER 87.50
3805-36 INNER PRIMARY COVER, 1936 "VL'S " ONLY Call for Price
3811-29 INSPECTION COVER, FRONT CHAIN 12.50
3811-30 INSPECTION COVER, CLUTCH 43.00
3812-30 1930-31 CHAIN GUARD CLUTCH PLATE Call for Price
3812-32 CHAIN GUARD CLUTCH PLATE 150.00
3813-30 CHAIN GUARD TO GEAR BOX SCREW 2.00
3813-32 CHAIN GUARD BACK SPACER, 1932-35, 74' & 80" TWINS 8.00
3814-29 FRONT CHAIN GUARD BOLT SPRING 2.00
3817-30 REAR CHAIN GUARD,1930-33, 74 " TWINS 160.00
3817-34 REAR CHAIN GUARD,1934-36, 74 " & 80"  TWINS 160.00
3823-26 CHAIN GUARD FRONT BRACKET, 1926-36, 61",74" &80" 22.50
3826-30 CHAIN GUARD REAR BRACKET Call for Price
INTERCHANGAEBLE WHEEL & HUB PARTS
VL WHEEL CONVERSION CARTRIDGE TO REPLACE HUB GUTS 175.00
     
3913-30 HUB NUT INNER 28.00
3914-30 WHEEL HUB LOCK NUT OUTER 30.00
3916-30 HUB LOCK WASHER 9.50
3930-30 BAKELITE WASHER .125 THICK 8.00
3934-30 WHEEL HUB, FELT WASHER 8.00
3940-30 19" DROP CENTER RIM, NEW MANUFACTURE Call for Price
3944-30 SPOKE SET,19" WHEEL,STAINLESS 165.00
3944-30A SPOKE SET,18" WHEEL,STAINLESS Call for Price
TIRES & TUBES
3950-30 4.00 X 18" DIAMOND TREAD TIRE Call for Price
3950-30B  FIRESTONE 4.50 X 18 TIRE Call for Price
3950-30A 4.00 X 18" CENTER VALVE TUBE Call for Price
3951-30 4.00 X 19" DIAMOND TREAD TIRE Call for Price
3951-30B 4.00 X 19" FIRESTONE TIRE Call for Price
3951-30A 4.00 X 19" CENTER VALVE TUBE Call for Price
3952-XX REPLICA "SCHRADER" VALVE STEM COVER Call for Price
3952-CAP SCHRADER VALVE STEM CAP (USE WITH 3952-XX) Call for Price
AXLES AND BRAKE ACTUATING PARTS
3952-32 REAR AXLE,1932-36,74"& 80"TWINS 100.00
3953-30 REAR AXLE SPACER,1 3/8" LONG 16.00
3955-30 REAR AXLE SPACER (SHORT) 18.50
3957-30 REAR AXLE NUT,1930-36, 74" & 80" TWINS 12.00
3958-32 AXLE NUT LOCK WASHER 7.00
3959-30 REAR AXLE SLEEVE, 1930-31 105.00
3959-32 REAR AXLE SLEEVE, 1932-36 133.00
3961-30 REAR AXLE SLEEVE SPACER 7.00
3963-30 REAR AXLE SLEEVE SPACER NUT 7.00
3973-30 REAR BRAKE BEARING LOCK RING 12.00
3974-30 AXLE SLEEVE,FELT,1 3/32", INSIDE REAR BRAKE DRUM 9.00
3977-30 FELT WASHER RETAINER LEFT REAR 17.00
     
3979-30 FELT WASHER 2 3/32",LARGE FELT RETAINER ON DRUM 10.00
3981-30 FELT WASHER RETAINER, RIGHT REAR, 1930-36, 74" & 80" Call for Price
3983-30 FELT WASHER 2 1/16", BETWEEN REAR DRUM & HUB 9.00
4033-31 BRAKE HUB SHELL RIVET REAR VL .50
4034-30 BRAKE SHELL SPLASH RING 22.50
4046-31 BRAKE LINING RIVETS, 1931-36 TWINS .25
4048-30 BRAKE SPRING, CLUTCH PEDAL RETURN 19.25
4050-30 BRAKE SPRING, LOWER 10.00
4053-30 BRAKE SIDE COVER COLLAR 12.00
4054-31 REAR BRAKE OP. SHAFT 72.50
4055-31 BACKING PLATE BRONZE WASHER 2.50
     
4056-31 BRAKE ARM 1931-36 VL 65.00
4063-30 REAR BRAKE FRONT OPERATING  ROD 17.50
4065-30 REAR BRAKE REAR OPERATING  ROD 32.50
4067-30 REAR BRAKE ROD CLEVIS 24.50
4068-14 SHIFTER ROD END CAD 27.50
4069-26 CLEVIS PIN 4.00
4078-30 BRAKE X-OVER NUT LOCK 4.75
4101-30A BRAKE HUB RIVETS, 1930-36 74" & 80"  .50
4102-30 SPRING RING VL FRONT BRAKE 4.50
     
4104-30 FRONT BRAKE OUTER FELT RETAINER, 1930-36 74" & 80" Call for Price
4109-30 SIDE COVER THRUST WASHER 11.00
4123-31 BRAKE OP LEVER 34.50
4124-28A BRAKE SHAFT GREASE CONNECTION 1930 VL Call for Price
4124-31A OP.STUD GREASE NIPPLE 9.00
4125-28A FRONT BRAKE SPRING,1928-35 ALL MODELS 7.00  
4129-30 BRAKE SHACKLE ALL VL 110.00
     
4131-28 SHACKLE STUD  BUSHING 9.00
4133-31 FRONT BRAKE SHACKLE STUD 36.50
4137-30 BRAKE SHACKLE STUD 25.00
4142-30 CONTROL COIL COUPLING 29.50
4143-28 OUTER BRAKE CLOTH COVERED  CABLE HOUSING, 48" 38.50
4144-30P CONTROL COIL FERRULE 6.00
4144-30A FELT WASHER PACKING NUT 14.00
4145-28 INNER, FRONT BRAKE CABLE 10.00
     
4149-28 BRAKE LEVER ASSY 76.50
4149-28A BRAKE LEVER ASSY EXACT REPRO 200.00
4153-28 BRACKET CLAMP VL 38.50
4154-28 BRACKET CLAMP SCREW 8.00
4156-28 HAND LEVER SCREW, PARKERIZED 10.00
4160-28 HANDLEBAR CLIP 11.50
4162-30 COIL CLAMP,BRAKE CABLE,LOWER 5.00
4163-30 CLAMP, FRONT FORK TO BRAKE 28.50
4165-28 CONTROL COIL ADJ SLEEVE 13.50
4166-28 CONTROL COIL ADJ NUT 2.50
4170-28 BRAKE CABLE LOWER CONNECTION 26.50
4176-30 FRONT AXLE 58.00
4178-30 FRONT AXLE NUT 11.00
4180-30 FRONT AXLE SPACER 24.50
4184-30 AXLE SLEEVE NUT Call for Price
4188-30 AXLE SLEEVE PLAIN WASHER 9.00
4190-30 AXLE SLEEVE TENSION SPRING 18.00
4197-30 WHEEL BEARING FELT,1", ON AXLE SLEEVE 9.00
4198-30 WHEEL BEARING FELT,1" ON SLEEVE INSIDE DRUM 9.00
4199-30 WHEEL BEARING FELT,1 1/4", ON SLEEVE INSIDE DRUM 11.00
4202-30 THRUST WASHER FOR FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY 25.00
BATTERY BOX AND SWITCH ASSEMBLY
4303-26 MODERN 6V REPLACEMENT BATTERY 94.00
4375-26 NEG & POS BATT TERMINALS 35.00
4404-30 BATTERY BOX,1930-33 VL 325.00
4404-34 BATTERY BOX, 1934-36 325.00
     
4407-26 BATTERY BOX,1934-36 147.50
     
4409-26 BATTERY BOX WING NUT, 1926-63, ALL 61" & 74"  25.00
4417-30 REAR BOLT PLATE, 1930-36 15.00
4433-23A BATT.TERMINAL FELT 1.00
4435-23 BATT.TERMINAL KIT 15.00
4505-29 SWITCH ASSEMBLY,1929-34 COMPLETE WITH AMMETER Call for Price
4505-35 SWITCH ASSEMBLY,1935-36 COMPLETE WITH AMMETER Call for Price
4506-29A SWITCH BOX FASTENING BOLT 8.00
4511-30 SWITCH BRACKET 60.00
4514-29X DASH BASE REPAIR PLATE 25.00
4517-26 INSULATOR PLATE,1926-28, EACH  30.00
4517-29 INSULATOR PLATE,1929-36, EACH  Call for Price
4519-26 SWITCH COVER,WITHOUT TAG, BLACK POWDER COAT Call for Price
4519-26A IGN. & LIGHT PLATE FOR DASH  Call for Price
4519-29 SWITCH COVER,POWDER CAOTED WITH TAGS Call for Price
4519-29A SWITCH COVER, PRIMED Call for Price
4519-TAG IGN. & LIGHT PLATES FOR DASH  Call for Price
4521-26 SWITCH KEY 8.00
4544-30 TAILLIGHT CLAMP & CONNECTING INSULATOR 1930-1936 74 44.00
     
4545-28 TAIL LAMP CONNECTION BRACKET, TERMINAL BOARD 7.00
4557-26 SWITCH LEVER,, BRIGHT NICKLE PLATED 50.00
4558-26 LEVER SCREW 1.00
4559/60-26 SET OF SWITCH CONTACTS JD VL 5 PIECES 150.00
4561-26 FIBRE INSULATING WASHERS 1.00
4566-29 LAMP SHIELD, (PLATED) 55.00
4567-29 6 VOLT BULB 5.00
4568-29 LAMP LEVER 19.00
4570-29 LAMP SOCKET 37.50
4572-29 LAMP GUIDE 28.50
4574-29 LAMP CONNECTOR 32.50
4579-29A REPLACEMENT BEZEL, 1929-34 AMMETER 27.50
4580-29GLASS WESTON GLASS 15.00
4580-34A AMMETER SPACER RING 17.00
     
4601-26 IGNITION STEM,COMPLETE,1926-28 45.00
4601-29 IGNITION STEM,COMPLETE,1929-36 45.00
4605-26 LIGHT STEM,1926-28

45.00

4605-29 LIGHT STEM COMPLETE,1929-36 45.00
WIRING,LIGHTS AND PARTS
4726-24 WIRING CLIP 24.00
     
4726-30 WIRING CLIP  
4726-31 WIRE CLAMP, ON TRIPLE CLAMP BELOW DASH PAIR 9.00
4727-30 TAIL LIGHT WIRE CLAMP, ON FRAME BY BATT BOX  12.00
4727-31 GENERATOR WIRE CLIP, 1931-36 ALL MODELS 6.50
4728-25 WIRING CLAMP 1-1/4" 13.00
4728-30A WIRING CLIP NECK VL 13.00
4729-30 TIMER WIRE CONTROL CLIP 40.00
     
4730-30 LIGHTING CABLE CLIP, UNDER STEERING NECK 18.00
4730-30A WIRE RETAINING CLAMP, AROUND NECK 19.50
4735-30 WIRING HARNESS,1930-36, R & V MODELS 155.00
4760-26 HORN BUTTON,COMPLETE, ORIGINAL STYLE 27.00
4760-29 LIGHT DIMMER SWITCH, ORIGINAL STYLE 26.50
4785-26 2 POST 6 VOLT CUT-OUT RELAY SOLID STATE,1926-38,LESS COVER 94.50
4786-26 RELAY COVER "DELCO" 1926-1937 ALL MODELS Call for Price
4801-29A VIBRATOR HORN (KLAXON 11) Call for Price
4801-31 HORN, REMY 16, 1931-35 ALL TWINS 375.00
4801-31A HORN, REMY 16, 1936"VL",36-39"WL" 375.00
4815-31A DIAPHRAM COLLAR 30.00
     
4859-30 HORN MOUNT,RIGHT & LEFT,1930 ONLY Call for Price
4859-35 RIGHT SIDE HORN MOUNT,1935 ONLY Call for Price
4859/60-36 1936-1939 45" HORN MOUNTS Call for Price
4859/60-36a HORN MOUNT,RIGHT & LEFT,CHROME Call for Price
4860-35 LEFT SIDE HORN MOUNT,1935 ONLY Call for Price
4861-29 HORN BRACKET SPRING 8.00
4861-30 HORN MOUNT KIT,SPRINGS,SPACERS,CORRECT BOLTS 135.00
4862-29 STRAIGHT SPRING PLATE 4.50
4862-31 CURVED SPRING PLATE 8.00
4901-29 PAIR OF HEADLAMPS1929-30 MODELS,,COMPLETE Call for Price
4901-31 MOTOLAMP HEADLAMP,1931-32, EXACT REPRO Call for Price
4901-33 MOTOLAMP HEADLAMP,1933-34,EXACT REPRO Call for Price
4901-35 CYCLERAY HEADLIGHT, 1935-48, EXACT REPRODUCTION 225.00
4906-29 HEAD LAMP LENS,1929-31 Call for Price
4906-31 MOTOLAMP HEADLIGHT FLAT LENS,1931-32 Call for Price
4906-33 MOTOLAMP HEADLIGHT CURVED LENS,1933-34 Call for Price
4906-35 CYCLERAY HEADLIGHT LENS,1935-48 39.50
4910-35 LENS RETAINING SPRING FOR CYCLERAY HEADLAMP Call for Price
4912-35 CYCLERAY HEADLIGHT DOOR GASKET,1935-48 Call for Price
4914-35 CYCLERAY HEADLIGHT BEZEL,1935-48 Call for Price
4925-29 1929-30, HEADLAMP BULB "SOLAR-CYCLE" LAMPS Call for Price
4925-31 1931-34,HEADLAMP BULB,"MOTOLAMP"LAMPS Call for Price
4925-35 1935-48,HEADLAMP BULB, CYCLERAYP" LAMPS 9.00
4927-15 1915-33,TAILIGHT BULB, SINGLE FILIMAENT 4.50
4965-31 HEADLIGHT BRACKET,1931-36,74"&80"  Call for Price
4966-31 HEADLIGHT BRACKET,1931-39,45"TWINS Call for Price
4982-25 PAIR HEADLAMP ADJUSTERS,1925-28 Call for Price
5051-15 1915-33,TAIL LIGHT,BRACKET Call for Price
5051-15CUP 1915-33 TAILLIGHT CUP ONLY Call for Price
5051-34 1934-38,TAIL LIGHT,BRACKET, SINGLE WIRE Call for Price
5051-34CUP 1934-38 TAILLIGHT CUP ONLY Call for Price
5054-20 RED TAIL LAMP LENS , GLASS, 1920-34 30.00
5054-35 RED TAIL LAMP LENS,GLASS,1935-38 30.00
5056-20 LENS RETAINING RING 11.50
5058-34 TAIL & STOP LIGHT BULB,1934-38 4.75
5065-25 CLEAR LENS,GLASS,1925-38 Call for Price
5067-20 PAPER GASKET 1.00
5067-25 PAPER GASKET 1.00
5080-34 SWITCH COVER SCREW .50
5081-34 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, 74" TWINS 225.00
5081-35 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH, 45" TWINS Call for Price
5084-34A ACTUATING SPRING AND LEVER 30.00
DECALS
5917-08 PAIR OF TANK TRANSFERS, RED CENTER, 1908-32 45.00
5917-08B  PAIR OFTANK TRANSFER SMALL RED CENTER,1933 Call for Price
5917-08C PAIR OFTANK TRANSFER SMALL GOLD CENTER,1933 Call for Price
5917-34 PAIR OF TANK TRANSFERS, DIAMOND, 1934-35 Call for Price
5917-36 PAIR OF TANK TRANSFERS, FLYING BALL, 1936-39 55.00
5919-26 1926-1933 PATENT DECAL 22.50
     
5920-08 TRADE MARK TRANSFER Call for Price
     
5919-34 1934-1935 PATENT DECAL 22.50
     
5919-36 1936-1939 PATENT DECAL 22.50
5922-33 PAIR OF EAGLE TRANSFERS,SILVER, CENTER,GOLD, 1933 Call for Price
5923-33 PAIR OF EAGLE TRANSFERS,BLACK CENTER,GOLD,1933 28.00
SIDECAR & CHASSIS
6036-36C 9/16 X 1 X 1/8" WASHER 1.00
6385-24 SUPPORT ROD GREASE NIPPLE,1924-36  15.00
     
6559-26 RR S/C CHECK STRAP ONLY 26.50
MISC.PARTS AND ACCESSORIES
11167-30 CORBIN SPEEDO HEAD MOUNTING BRACKET 1930-36 TWINS 45.00
11194-X CORBIN CABLE CLIP Call for Price
11331-30 JIFFY STAND COMPLETE 1930-1936 ALL VL 295.00
     
11350-X REAR VIEW MIRROR EXACT REPRO DELUXE VERSION Call for Price
11430-28 SPEEDOMETER LAMP, COMPLETE,1928-33 ALL MODELS Call for Price
11520-39 TANK VALVE EXTENSION - MAKES PETCOCK MORE ACCESSIBLE Call for Price
11664-X ALEMITE GREASE FITTING ADAPTER 86.00
11806-30 VALVE COVER WRENCH,UPPER NUT 25.00
11806-30A VALVE COVER WRENCH,LOWER HOOK 25.00
11870-34 DICE KEYS 1926-1936 DASHBOARDS Call for Price
12002-30 INTAKE MANAFOLD WRENCH,1930-41 S.V. Call for Price
12049-30 WHEEL ASSEMBLY WRENCH 45.00
13035-36 5/16 X 24 X 1-1/32" BOLT 4.00
13051-X FRONT SAFETY BAR U-BOLTS PAIR 26.00
13201-30 VL JIFFY STAND LEG ONLY 195.00
13202-30 SIDE STAND SPRING, VL,RL,WL'S 16.00
13203-30 SPRING PLATE VL 12.50
13205-30 JIFFY LEG BUSHING 28.50
13345-X FOOTBOARD EXT.,1 PAIR PARKERIZED 108.00
13431-33 RIDE CONTOL, FRICTION DISC 6.50
13440-33 RIDE CONTROL ADJUSTING WHEEL 13.00
13442-33 ADJUSTING WHEEL SPRING CLIP 7.00
1345A-33 LOWER BRACKET BUSHING 8.00
SPECIAL TAPS FOR H-D THREAD REPAIRS
WHERE USED
TAP #1 10-24, VARIOUS APPLICATIONS Call for Price
TAP #2 12-24,VARIOUS APPLICATIONS Call for Price
TAP #3 7/32-32, JD,VL,RL,WL. TOP OF GAS 
TANK MOUNTING SCREWS. Call for Price
TAP #4 1/4-24, ALL MODELS,CAM COVER,LIFTER 
BODY, TRANS. CASE, ETC. Call for Price
TAP #5 1/4-32, OVERSIZE TANK MOUNTING SCREWS. Call for Price
TAP #6 5/16-32, ALL ALEMITE AND ZERK GREASE 
FITTINGS,1927 TO PRESENT. Call for Price
TAP #7 3/8-20, 1935-70, WHEEL LUGS. Call for Price
TAP #8 7/16-16, 1931-48,S.V. HEADBOLT. Call for Price
SPECIAL DIES FOR H-D THREAD REPAIR
WHERE USED
DIE #1  7/32-32,JD,VL,RL,WL. TOP OF GAS 
TANK MOUNTING SCREWS. Call for Price
DIE #2 1/4-24,ALL MODELS,CAM COVER,LIFTER 
BODY, TRANS. CASE, ETC. Call for Price
DIE #3 7/16-16, 1931-48, S.V. HEADBOLT. Call for Price